Casa Flor Raiz - Praia E Descanso
Located a 15-minute drive from Costao do Santinho, the 1-room Casa Flor Raiz - Praia E Descanso Apartment Florianopolis provides access to a number of tourist sites nearby.
The homestay lies a 15-minute ride from Show Water Park. Fortaleza de Sao Jose da Ponta Grossa is within 6 km of the apartment.
At the property, a separate toilet and a shower are provided to improve your comfort.
For those who prefer to cook their own meals, Casa Flor Raiz - Praia E Descanso Apartment features self-catering facilities like tea and coffee making equipment, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. Guests can also take a bus at Rodovia Joao Gualberto Soares bus station, set merely 5 minutes' stroll away, to explore the rest of Florianopolis.
Facilities
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🕌
What famous landmarks are located close to the Casa Flor Raiz - Praia E Descanso hotel?
During their stay at the Casa Flor Raiz - Praia E Descanso hotel guests can visit Fortaleza de Sao Jose da Ponta Grossa (6 km), Costao do Santinho (7 km) as well as Show Water Park (8 km) among others. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at Casa Flor Raiz - Praia E Descanso hotel?
Guests of Casa Flor Raiz - Praia E Descanso hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from the Casa Flor Raiz - Praia E Descanso hotel?
Guests of the Casa Flor Raiz - Praia E Descanso hotel should be ready to check out at 12:00. - ❓
What is the cancellation policy offered at the hotel?
Free cancellation is provided to the guests of the hotel. For more information, contact the hotel management.